Megasis
  Catálogo » Redes » Alambricos » Switch » 3CRBSG5293-US Mi Cuenta  |  Ver Cesta  |  Realizar Pedido   
Categorias
Fabricantes
Novedades más
Jumper ST-ST Multimodo 62.5/125 Simplex de 30m Riser de 2mm
Jumper ST-ST Multimodo 62.5/125 Simplex de 30m Riser de 2mm
$0.00M.N.
Información
Envios/Devoluciones
Garantias
Condiciones de uso
Contactenos
BASELINE PLUS SWITCH 2952 52PORT WEB MNG 10/100/1000
[3CRBSG5293-US]
$15,124.00M.N.

 

 

 

 

General Information
Product Type :     Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number :     3CRBSG5293-US
Manufacturer Website Address :     http://www.3com.com
Marketing Information :    

The "smart" voice-ready 3Com Baseline Plus Switch 2900 Gigabit Family delivers Layer 2 enterprise-class Gigabit switching solutions along with layer 3 static routes, customized and priced for small and mid-sized organizations. This managed switch offers tremendous value to small and medium businesses looking for a low cost solution who need a level of control over their network not offered by unmanaged switching products, without sacrificing the advanced functionality normally found on higher-end managed switching products.
Manufacturer :     3Com Corporation
Product Model :     2952
Product Name :     Baseline Plus 2952 Switch
Product Line :     Baseline
Product Series :     2900
Brand Name :     3Com
Interfaces/Ports
# Interfaces/Ports :     48 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network LAN
# 1 x RJ-45 Console Management
Number of Ports :     48
Gigabit Ethernet Port :     Yes
Media & Performance
Forwarding/Filtering Rate :     77.4 Mpps
Switching Throughput :     104 Gbps
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slots :     (4 Total) SFP (mini-GBIC)
Number of Expansion Slots :     4
Network & Communication
Layer Support :     2
Management & Protocols
# Management :     Intelligent Managent Center
# 3Com Network Supervisor
# 3Com Network Director
# HTTP
# SNMP v1/v2c/v3
# RMON
# System log
# CLI
# DHCP
# VLAN
# QoS
Manageable :     Yes
Power Description
# Input Voltage :     110 V AC
# 220 V AC
Power Source :     Power Supply
Input Voltage Range :     100 V AC to 240 V AC
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions :     43.60 mm Height x 440 mm Width x 220 mm Depth
Weight :     5 kg
# Form Factor :     Desktop
# Rack-mountable
Compatible Rack Unit :     1U
Miscellaneous
Additional Information :    

Jumbo frames (up to 10K bytes)
# Package Contents :     Baseline Plus 2952 Switch
# Power Cord
# Self-adhesive Rubber Pads
# Console Cable
# Rack-Mount Kit
# Product CD
# Warranty and Safety Information Flyer
Warranty
Standard Warranty :     3 Year Limited

General Information
Product Type :     Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number :     3CRBSG5293-US
Manufacturer Website Address :     http://www.3com.com
Marketing Information :     

The "smart" voice-ready 3Com Baseline Plus Switch 2900 Gigabit Family delivers Layer 2 enterprise-class Gigabit switching solutions along with layer 3 static routes, customized and priced for small and mid-sized organizations. This managed switch offers tremendous value to small and medium businesses looking for a low cost solution who need a level of control over their network not offered by unmanaged switching products, without sacrificing the advanced functionality normally found on higher-end managed switching products.
Manufacturer :     3Com Corporation
Product Model :     2952
Product Name :     Baseline Plus 2952 Switch
Product Line :     Baseline
Product Series :     2900
Brand Name :     3Com
Interfaces/Ports
# Interfaces/Ports :     48 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network LAN
# 1 x RJ-45 Console Management
Number of Ports :     48
Gigabit Ethernet Port :     Yes
Media & Performance
Forwarding/Filtering Rate :     77.4 Mpps
Switching Throughput :     104 Gbps
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slots :     (4 Total) SFP (mini-GBIC)
Number of Expansion Slots :     4
Network & Communication
Layer Support :     2
Management & Protocols
# Management :     Intelligent Managent Center
# 3Com Network Supervisor
# 3Com Network Director
# HTTP
# SNMP v1/v2c/v3
# RMON
# System log
# CLI
# DHCP
# VLAN
# QoS
Manageable :     Yes
Power Description
# Input Voltage :     110 V AC
# 220 V AC
Power Source :     Power Supply
Input Voltage Range :     100 V AC to 240 V AC
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions :     43.60 mm Height x 440 mm Width x 220 mm Depth
Weight :     5 kg
# Form Factor :     Desktop
# Rack-mountable
Compatible Rack Unit :     1U
Miscellaneous
Additional Information :     

Jumbo frames (up to 10K bytes)
# Package Contents :     Baseline Plus 2952 Switch
# Power Cord
# Self-adhesive Rubber Pads
# Console Cable
# Rack-Mount Kit
# Product CD
# Warranty and Safety Information Flyer
Warranty
Standard Warranty :     3 Year Limited

Este producto esta en nuestro catálogo desde Saturday 08 May, 2010.
Comentarios
Búsqueda Rápida
 
Use palabras clave para encontrar el producto que busca.
Búsqueda Avanzada
Compras más
0 productos
Fabricante
3com
Otros productos
Notificaciones más
NotificacionesNotifiqueme de cambios a BASELINE PLUS SWITCH 2952 52PORT WEB MNG 10/100/1000
Díselo a un Amigo
 
Envía esta pagina a un amigo con un comentario.
Comentarios más
Escribir ComentarioEscriba un comentario para este producto
Monedas

Todos los precios son más 16% de IVA.

Los precios y promociones de la tienda en línea son independientes de la tienda fisica.

Megasis ©2010 Tienda en Linea

Sucursales

CD. DEL CARMEN
Calle 60 No. 5, entre 33-A y 35-B
Colonia Fátima, Cd. del Carmen, Campeche, México. C.P. 24110
Teléfono: (938)384-12-15 y (938)384-19-97
MERIDA
Calle 55C No. 835 X 100a Y 104,
Fracc. Las Americas, Merida, Yucatán, México. C.P 97110
Teléfono: (999) 254-62-70